Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 28/10/2021 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Retail Sales JapanSeptember
Provisional Harmonized CPI SpainOctober
Provisional CPI SpainOctober
Unemployment Rate SpainThird Quarter
Change of unemployment GermanyOctober
Unemployment Rate GermanyOctober
Final Consumer Confidence ItalyOctober
Economic Sentiment EMUOctober
Final Consumer Confidence EMUOctober
Provisional Harmonized CPI GermanyOctober
Provisional GDP United StatesThird Quarter
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United StatesOctober
Pending Home Sales United StatesSeptember
BoJ Interest Rates JapanOctober
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA164.40000.74
ACERINOX11.9950-0.37
ACS22.7000-1.26
AENA141.7500-0.18
ALMIRALL12.7500-0.86
AMADEUS57.10000.25
ARCELORMIT.29.1350-0.31
B.SANTANDER3.2610-2.85
BA.SABADELL0.6548-1.83
BANKINTER4.70800.06
BBVA5.6150-1.20
CAIXABANK2.5490-2.04
CELLNEX54.0800-0.15
CIE AUTOMOT.23.08000.17
ENAGAS19.78501.77
ENDESA19.81002.03
FERROVIAL27.29000.04
FLUIDRA36.6500-0.27
GRIFOLS CL.A19.8500-2.36
IAG1.8980-0.50
IBERDROLA10.05001.66
INDITEX30.8200-0.23
INDRA A9.5600-0.10
INM.COLONIAL8.48001.19
MAPFRE1.82200.50
MELIA HOTELS6.3020-0.51
MERLIN9.44000.85
NATURGY22.57000.80
PHARMA MAR69.1800-1.76
R.E.C.18.06502.35
REPSOL11.4660-0.64
SIEMENS GAME22.1800-0.54
SOLARIA16.83501.14
TELEFONICA3.81350.01
VISCOFAN55.85000.18
Prices as of close of 27/10/2021
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
B.SANTANDER218,286.45
FERROVIAL169,064.08
IBERDROLA147,788.02
CELLNEX103,041.04
REPSOL101,752.05
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 27/10/2021

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021