Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 22/04/2021 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Encuentro anual Ofiso 2021 sobre Financiación Sostenible - "Retos de un mercado en expansión"
Trade Balance SwitzerlandMarch3.674M (r) 5.816M
ECB Interest Rates EMUApril0,0% 0,0% 0,0%
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United StatesApril576.000 617.000
Existing-home sales United StatesMarch6.220.000 6.190.000
Final Leading Economic Indicators United StatesMarch0,2% 1,0%
Provisional Consumer Confidence EMUApril-10,8 -10,8
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA143.00003.10
ACERINOX11.69501.08
ACS27.21000.48
AENA136.70000.96
ALMIRALL13.01001.01
AMADEUS58.88002.22
ARCELORMIT.24.38000.95
B.SANTANDER2.84551.01
BA.SABADELL0.45800.04
BANKINTER5.5240-1.36
BBVA4.40052.68
CAIXABANK2.53500.64
CELLNEX47.29000.23
CIE AUTOMOT.24.60003.36
ENAGAS18.32501.05
ENDESA22.27001.41
FERROVIAL22.31000.81
FLUIDRA26.85002.09
GRIFOLS CL.A23.65001.68
IAG2.30502.40
IBERDROLA11.67002.10
INDITEX29.43003.15
INDRA A7.6200-0.39
INM.COLONIAL8.37500.90
MAPFRE1.7370-0.29
MELIA HOTELS6.76601.44
MERLIN9.04201.53
NATURGY20.9300-0.19
PHARMA MAR94.3000-1.01
R.E.C.15.25501.43
REPSOL10.08400.04
SIEMENS GAME32.20006.69
SOLARIA17.95507.10
TELEFONICA3.6935-0.26
VISCOFAN60.00000.59
Prices as of close of 22/04/2021
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
INDITEX466,883.64
IBERDROLA180,552.75
B.SANTANDER70,051.80
BBVA68,993.60
CELLNEX63,574.13
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 22/04/2021

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021