Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 25/05/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Final GDP GermanyFirst Quarter0,2% (r) -1,9% -1,9%
IFO Business Situation GermanyMay79,5 80,0
IFO Business Climate GermanyMay74,3 78,3
IFO Business Expectation GermanyMay69,4 75,0
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA85.35004.47
ACERINOX6.82001.82
ACS21.95006.61
AENA121.80004.91
AMADEUS45.81004.73
ARCELORMIT.8.30701.22
B.SANTANDER1.93662.15
BA.SABADELL0.27753.12
BANKIA0.7908-0.18
BANKINTER3.6770-0.08
BBVA2.65002.36
CAIXABANK1.59002.09
CELLNEX50.8000-0.04
CIE AUTOMOT.15.23004.60
ENAGAS20.85001.81
ENCE2.71702.14
ENDESA20.52001.38
FERROVIAL24.12005.84
GRIFOLS CL.A29.91000.37
IAG2.427013.41
IBERDROLA9.14401.17
INDITEX23.55001.73
INDRA A7.03002.63
INM.COLONIAL7.70501.65
MAPFRE1.54502.39
MASMOVIL18.00001.75
MEDIASET3.12402.23
MELIA HOTELS4.400026.58
MERLIN7.27002.54
NATURGY15.90501.02
R.E.C.15.82501.02
REPSOL8.39801.28
SIEMENS GAME14.08502.70
TELEFONICA4.22503.05
VISCOFAN59.75001.62
Prices as of close of 25/05/2020
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
TELEFONICA218,057.04
B.SANTANDER66,894.97
IBERDROLA65,434.43
IAG60,434.77
AMADEUS60,030.81
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 25/05/2020

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020