ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2021Year 2022
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January7,872134,677,5116,42295,224,771
February7,427114,008,1439,932174,683,751
March13,207151,790,51416,067286,990,782
April7,185114,899,1497,260139,157,410
May7,613132,564,7928,264151,847,002
June6,138104,760,1069,706137,483,344
July8,444153,726,519
August4,89293,220,467
September8,617157,594,614
October6,205136,391,447
November8,010158,931,692
December6,338103,410,927
Total91,9481,555,975,88057,651985,387,060


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022