ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2020Year 2021
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January4,724124,518,6217,872134,677,511
February11,623236,689,6957,427114,008,143
March33,596457,813,17413,207151,790,514
April15,574204,585,4637,185114,899,149
May13,330205,297,9377,613132,564,792
June16,598261,546,4376,138104,760,106
July10,040176,851,2858,444153,726,519
August6,380105,394,5794,89293,220,467
September9,601156,850,118
October9,020140,316,885
November15,118287,222,962
December9,171194,050,080
Total154,7752,551,137,23662,778999,647,200


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021