Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 17/01/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Amadeus dividend payment
Provisional CPI EMUDecember1,3% 1,3% 1,3%
Core CPI EMUDecember1,3% 1,3% 1,3%
Final Harmonized CPI ItalyDecember0,5% 0,5% 0,5%
Trade Balance ItalyNovember8.057 M 4.872 M
Current Account ItalyNovember8.572 M (r) 4.921 M
Retail Sales United KingdomDecember0,8% (r) 2,7% 0,9%
Building permits United StatesDecember0,9% (r) -1,5% -3,9%
Capacity Obligation United StatesDecember77,4% (r) 77,0% 77,0%
Michigan provisional consumer sentiment United StatesJanuary99,3 99,3 99,1
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA99.40000.66
ACERINOX9.67802.24
ACS34.60000.87
AENA172.9500-0.89
AMADEUS78.60002.48
ARCELORMIT.14.6520-0.01
BA.SABADELL1.0040-0.20
BA.SANTANDER3.67751.20
BANKIA1.80050.92
BANKINTER6.28600.90
BBVA4.80650.40
CAIXABANK2.76900.98
CELLNEX42.31000.62
CIE AUTOMOT.20.68001.67
ENAGAS23.69001.59
ENCE4.00407.46
ENDESA24.55001.66
FERROVIAL28.94001.90
GRIFOLS CL.A31.8000-0.28
IAG7.87605.27
IBERDROLA9.40400.99
INDITEX31.75001.50
INDRA A11.28003.68
INM.COLONIAL11.83001.72
MAPFRE2.42401.34
MASMOVIL19.88002.05
MEDIASET5.48400.66
MELIA HOTELS8.33501.46
MERLIN12.68000.71
NATURGY22.96001.23
R.E.C.17.77000.06
REPSOL14.0400-0.74
SIEMENS GAME15.45501.44
TELEFONICA6.15000.82
VISCOFAN50.50000.20
Prices as of close of 17/01/2020
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
IBERDROLA290,624.19
BA.SANTANDER247,127.60
TELEFONICA217,634.18
AMADEUS170,844.47
INDITEX136,057.82
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 17/01/2020

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020