Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 24/01/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
37º desayuno sobre financiación para la Pyme “MERCADO FINANCIAPYME"
Manufactured PMI JapanJanuary
Industrial Price SpainDecember
Manufactured PMI EMUJanuary
PMI Services EMUJanuary
Manufactured PMI GermanyJanuary
PMI Services GermanyJanuary
Manufactured PMI FranceJanuary
PMI Services FranceJanuary
Unemployment Rate United KingdomNovember
Existing-home sales United StatesDecember
Manufactured PMI United StatesJanuary
PMI Services United StatesJanuary
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS19.04000.32
ACCIONA76.00001.12
ACERINOX12.21000.16
ACS33.4200-0.33
AENA178.1000-0.56
AMADEUS64.00001.52
ARCELORMIT.29.3050-2.12
BA.SABADELL1.9025-0.42
BA.SANTANDER6.0100-0.40
BANKIA4.26401.60
BANKINTER8.7240-0.27
BBVA7.4900-0.07
CAIXABANK4.3650-1.24
CELLNEX22.82001.51
DIA4.61200.37
ENAGAS23.56000.30
ENDESA18.79500.91
FERROVIAL18.94000.08
GAS NATURAL20.1900-0.39
GRIFOLS CL.A26.60001.53
IAG7.51401.49
IBERDROLA6.73200.72
INDITEX29.00000.97
INDRA A12.23001.24
INM.COLONIAL8.67002.12
MAPFRE2.91700.38
MEDIASET9.50801.73
MELIA HOTELS11.7900-0.25
MERLIN11.66500.73
R.E.C.17.9000-0.56
REPSOL15.8200-0.32
SIEMENS GAME13.17500.53
TEC.REUNIDAS27.47001.37
TELEFONICA8.47300.67
VISCOFAN57.10000.79
Prices as of close of 23/01/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER1,659,304.56
TELEFONICA339,414.23
MASMOVIL279,229.02
BBVA224,978.44
IBERDROLA145,620.93
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 23/01/2018
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident