Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 19/02/2019 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
ZEW Economic Expectations EMUFebruary-20,9 -16,6
Current Account EMUDecember22.600M(r) 16.200M
ZEW Current Economic Situation GermanyFebruary27,6 20 15
ZEW Economic Expectations GermanyJanuary-15 -13,6 -13,4
Unemployment Rate United KingdomDecember4% 4% 4%
Current Account ItalyDecember4.565M(r) 4.211M
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA82.8200-0.38
ACERINOX9.5540-0.42
ACS37.5000-0.13
AENA153.90000.03
AMADEUS68.7400-0.38
ARCELORMIT.19.8160-1.29
BA.SABADELL0.94940.68
BA.SANTANDER4.0840-0.87
BANKIA2.58701.05
BANKINTER6.92800.17
BBVA5.1890-0.73
CAIXABANK3.0500-0.16
CELLNEX24.7000-1.12
CIE AUTOMOT.24.3800-3.02
ENAGAS24.6600-0.72
ENCE6.8450-0.65
ENDESA21.6500-0.23
FERROVIAL19.8600-0.23
GRIFOLS CL.A23.8300-0.25
IAG7.3960-0.22
IBERDROLA7.2280-0.19
INDITEX25.77000.51
INDRA A9.55500.05
INM.COLONIAL8.78000.17
MAPFRE2.45600.74
MEDIASET6.42800.19
MELIA HOTELS8.6550-1.09
MERLIN11.34500.31
NATURGY23.84000.38
R.E.C.19.3450-0.41
REPSOL15.1100-0.56
SIEMENS GAME13.54000.22
TEC.REUNIDAS22.71000.40
TELEFONICA7.60000.50
VISCOFAN52.15000.00
Prices as of close of 19/02/2019
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER139,871.15
BBVA99,397.15
TELEFONICA97,431.40
INDITEX86,851.77
REPSOL76,487.21
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 19/02/2019

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2019