Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 17/08/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Expiration of Future and Options Spain
Current Account EMUJune24.400M (r) 23.500M
Current Account ItalyJune2.362M 5.135M
Final CPI EMUJuly2,1% 2,1% 2,1%
Core CPI EMUJuly1,1% 1,1% 1,1%
Final Leading Economic Indicators United StatesJuly0,5% 0,4% 0,6%
Michigan provisional consumer sentiment United StatesAugust97,9 98,0 95,3
IBEX 35
GLOBAL-100
MID-50
INDEXCAT


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA71.10000.17
ACERINOX11.9900-0.17
ACS34.6300-0.35
AENA152.6000-0.59
AMADEUS75.84001.01
ARCELORMIT.25.0000-0.66
BA.SABADELL1.32900.00
BA.SANTANDER4.3395-0.69
BANKIA3.1540-1.10
BANKINTER7.5700-0.37
BBVA5.4400-0.86
CAIXABANK3.7840-0.32
CELLNEX22.3400-0.98
CIE AUTOMOT.24.8600-2.36
DIA2.00302.06
ENAGAS23.82000.08
ENDESA19.62500.38
FERROVIAL17.80500.20
GRIFOLS CL.A24.55001.99
IAG7.6760-0.23
IBERDROLA6.50000.00
INDITEX27.55000.84
INDRA A10.61000.66
INM.COLONIAL9.1350-0.49
MAPFRE2.5290-1.13
MEDIASET6.38800.54
MELIA HOTELS10.84000.00
MERLIN11.9550-0.33
NATURGY23.27000.61
R.E.C.18.17500.11
REPSOL16.2100-0.22
SIEMENS GAME11.94501.92
TEC.REUNIDAS27.32000.15
TELEFONICA7.3130-1.03
VISCOFAN60.75000.83
Prices as of close of 17/08/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER185,732.70
TELEFONICA134,304.55
BBVA129,153.98
IBERDROLA93,614.81
INDITEX58,977.01
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 17/08/2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018